Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissett, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissett, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissett, Mb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0397,481
UaupesBrazil 6,2683,895
UbatubaBrazil 9,6475,995
UberabaBrazil 9,1455,683
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,243773
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4685,883
UpernavikGreenland 3,0701,907
UummannaqGreenland 3,0931,922
UdineItaly 7,2584,510
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8834,898
UenoJapan 9,2145,726
UnzendakeJapan 9,6726,010
UrakawaJapan 8,2115,103
UshibukaJapan 9,7356,050
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8725,513
UwajimaJapan 9,5245,918
UkmergeLithuania 6,9824,339
UtenaLithuania 6,9914,345
UlaangomMongolia 8,7795,455
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8045,471
UlgiiMongolia 8,8875,522
UliastaiMongolia 8,9665,572
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8685,511
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7945,464
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1765,702
UfaRussia 7,9644,949
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7233,556
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3695,201
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0883,783
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1745,080
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7784,212
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0973,789
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8424,251
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5083,423
Umm BeninSudan 11,3897,077
UmeňSweden 6,0953,787
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3787,692
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1977,580
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2277,598
UrfaTurkey 9,2535,750
UsakTurkey 8,7015,407
Uman’Ukraine 7,7884,839
UzgorodUkraine 7,4654,639
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7491,087
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,481920
Urbana, IlUsa 1,364847
Urbana, OhUsa 1,526948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -