Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissett, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissett, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissett, Mb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0966,274
ShkoderAlbania 7,9174,920
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6834,774
SaltaArgentina 8,9425,557
San AntonioArgentina 10,6336,607
San LuisArgentina 9,8046,093
San RafaelArgentina 9,8886,144
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2136,346
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2875,771
SarmientoArgentina 11,0426,862
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4258,964
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4168,958
SalzburgAustria 7,1014,413
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1445,682
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3705,822
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2515,748
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0453,135
SaveBenin 9,8796,139
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2825,147
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7064,789
SalvadorBrazil 9,0035,595
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8756,137
SantaremBrazil 7,0954,409
SantosBrazil 9,6335,986
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3695,822
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6504,754
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4355,242
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8946,148
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6916,022
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5185,915
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6784,771
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4645,881
São PauloBrazil 9,5765,950
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3335,800
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1784,460
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6675,386
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8475,498
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3035,781
SobralBrazil 8,0224,985
SoureBrazil 7,2604,512
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4745,266
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2746,384
SurubimBrazil 8,6885,399
SadovoBulgaria 8,1735,079
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1485,063
SofiaBulgaria 8,0545,005
SiemreapCambodia 12,6087,834
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7651,718
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,080671
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2831,418
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4501,523
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1191,317
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2061,371
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 771479
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 962598
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9681,223
Scott, SkCanada 916569
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0661,284
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4841,544
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8741,164
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9501,833
Simcoe, OnCanada 248154
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 287178
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,352840
Smithers, BcCanada 2,1331,326
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6531,649
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3731,474
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 848527
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 856532
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6501,646
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8784,274
SalCape Verde 7,3684,579
SantiagoChile 9,7136,036
SewellChile 9,7836,079
ShanghaiChina 10,1716,320
ShantouChina 11,1526,930
ShenyangChina 9,0235,607
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4582,770
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8463,011
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6912,915
SibenikCroatia 7,5924,718
SplitCroatia 7,6384,747
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5704,083
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2473,882
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1722,592
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3082,677
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2402,635
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1602,585
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2282,627
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2712,654
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1442,575
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2402,635
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1812,598
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3352,694
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2152,619
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1382,572
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1062,551
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2782,658
San GabrielEcuador 5,8543,638
SalloumEgypt 9,1685,697
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4015,842
SohagEgypt 9,9706,195
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8786,138
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1902,604
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9647,435
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0023,730
StrasbourgFrance 6,7694,206
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6364,123
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3583,951
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7405,431
SchleswigGermany 6,3953,974
StuttgartGermany 6,8314,245
SamosGreece 8,6785,392
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4435,247
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7465,435
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0241,879
SiguiriGuinea 8,7815,456
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0782,534
SzegedHungary 7,5774,708
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3244,551
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2802,660
SagarIndia 11,6717,253
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5066,528
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5227,781
SemnanIran 9,9226,166
ShahroudIran 9,8786,138
ShirazIran 10,5336,545
ShannonIreland 5,5843,470
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1594,448
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7704,828
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0605,009
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2554,508
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4574,634
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0014,972
SigonellaItaly 8,0915,028
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5535,936
SagaJapan 9,6185,976
SaigoJapan 9,2005,717
SakaiJapan 9,2685,759
SakataJapan 8,6495,375
SapporoJapan 8,1955,092
SaseboJapan 9,6515,997
SendaiJapan 8,6625,383
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5545,937
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5245,918
ShinjoJapan 8,6435,371
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3595,816
ShirakawaJapan 8,8015,469
ShizuokaJapan 9,0905,649
SumotoJapan 9,3125,787
SuttsuJapan 8,2685,138
SuwaJapan 9,0025,594
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5565,938
SavannakhetLaos 12,2437,608
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8674,267
SiluteLithuania 6,8444,253
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0334,992
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9159,268
SalimaMalawi 13,9488,667
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9118,023
SibuMalaysia 13,5338,410
SanMali 8,9195,542
SegouMali 8,8225,482
SikassoMali 9,0305,611
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5899,687
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8772,409
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1235,669
SainshandMongolia 9,0635,632
SafiMorocco 7,0484,380
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2174,485
SittweMyanmar 12,0587,493
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8943,663
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9333,065
SaiqOman 11,3717,066
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8947,391
SurOman 11,4817,134
SialkotPakistan 10,6786,635
SibbiPakistan 10,9116,780
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4305,860
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6504,754
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1797,568
SandomierzPoland 7,2594,511
SniezkaPoland 6,9884,342
SuwalkiPoland 7,0104,356
SzczecinPoland 6,7174,174
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6984,162
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6243,495
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4672,776
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8349,840
Satu MareRomania 7,5674,702
SibiuRomania 7,8014,848
SulinaRomania 8,1075,038
SadrinskRussia 7,9564,944
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7594,200
SalekhardRussia 6,8584,262
SaratovRussia 8,0545,005
SejmcanRussia 6,0233,742
SelagoncyRussia 6,7294,181
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3584,573
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7674,827
SmolenskRussia 7,2984,535
SociRussia 8,6515,376
SortovalaRussia 6,6154,110
SuntarRussia 7,0914,406
SurgutRussia 7,4934,656
SverdlovskRussia 7,8274,864
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1364,434
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6572,894
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8386,735
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2098,829
SingaporeSingapore 13,8988,637
SliacSlovakia 7,3234,551
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3215,792
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1605,692
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6134,109
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6424,127
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5244,054
SevilleSpain 6,8614,263
SennarSudan 11,3247,037
ShambatSudan 11,0626,874
ShendiSudan 11,0106,842
StenseleSweden 5,8923,662
StockholmSweden 6,3763,962
StorlienSweden 5,8433,631
SundsvallSweden 6,0993,790
SantisSwitzerland 6,9624,326
SongeaTanzania 13,7328,533
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1907,575
SongkhlaThailand 13,3568,299
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5707,811
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1748,186
SurinThailand 12,4537,738
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5395,928
SokodeTogo 9,7066,031
SfaxTunisia 8,0875,025
SousseTunisia 7,9894,965
SamsunTurkey 8,7465,435
SiirtTurkey 9,2985,778
SivasTurkey 8,9255,546
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0216,227
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9143,675
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3773,342
SarataUkraine 8,0224,985
SarnyUkraine 7,4114,605
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3305,176
SumyUkraine 7,7584,821
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0676,877
SaltoUruguay 9,8876,144
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4461,520
Safford, AzUsa 2,3181,440
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9081,185
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8071,744
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,427887
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,129702
Saint Peter, MnUsa 792492
Salem, InUsa 1,537955
Salem, OrUsa 2,1301,323
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6911,051
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2221,381
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4011,492
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6811,666
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5711,598
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4682,776
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6971,676
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 489304
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7241,693
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6731,661
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0941,301
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 968601
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4131,499
Scott City, KsUsa 1,508937
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,184736
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,537955
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9561,216
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9601,218
Sedan, KsUsa 1,547961
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8831,170
Selma, AlUsa 2,2331,388
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0651,283
Seymour, InUsa 1,537955
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6751,041
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,089677
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0721,287
Sioux City, IaUsa 961597
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 832517
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,261783
Southport, NcUsa 2,3721,474
Sparta, IlUsa 1,508937
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7611,094
Spickard, MoUsa 1,208751
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6201,007
Spooner, WiUsa 644400
Springfield, IlUsa 1,328825
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,545960
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6602,896
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 621386
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,428887
Stambaugh, MiUsa 757470
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0011,244
State College, PaUsa 1,7811,107
State University, MsUsa 2,0781,291
State University, NmUsa 2,3101,435
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9371,203
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,453903
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,260783
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4781,540
Storm Lake, IaUsa 934580
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0561,278
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7881,111
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3671,471
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8651,159
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,354842
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,116693
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7171,067
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7936,086
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2563,266
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4543,389
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0783,777
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3374,559
SocotraYemen 12,3487,673
SenangaZambia 13,4048,330
SerenjeZambia 13,6208,464
SeshekeZambia 13,5918,446
SolweziZambia 13,2758,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -