Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissett, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissett, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissett, Mb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2306,357
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9968,076
ParanaArgentina 9,8346,111
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7386,051
PehuajoArgentina 10,2126,346
PergaminoArgentina 10,0496,245
PigeArgentina 10,3776,449
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7106,034
PosadasArgentina 9,5485,933
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3175,790
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6606,003
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3156,410
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67210,360
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4839,622
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5353,439
ParakouBenin 9,7756,074
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7785,454
ParacatuBrazil 8,9505,561
ParanaBrazil 8,4445,248
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6846,017
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9835,582
ParintinsBrazil 7,0144,359
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8784,896
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7836,079
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1025,656
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3915,215
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6825,395
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1295,673
PeixeBrazil 8,3595,195
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5475,311
PicosBrazil 8,2705,139
PiraiBrazil 9,6275,982
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7105,412
PompeuBrazil 9,2405,742
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0675,635
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1564,447
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6395,990
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3174,547
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0106,220
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2265,112
PosseBrazil 8,6725,389
PlevenBulgaria 8,0434,998
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1635,073
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7787,941
Peace River, AbCanada 1,538956
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9611,219
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7011,057
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,463909
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,497931
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 385239
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0761,290
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6501,647
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2061,371
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 221137
Prince Albert, SkCanada 722449
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8441,146
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3471,458
Princeton, BcCanada 472294
ParronChile 9,7966,088
Puerto AysenChile 10,9486,803
Puerto MonttChile 10,5136,533
Punta ArenasChile 11,7997,332
PingbianChina 10,4276,479
PeralesColombia 5,5233,432
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,6283,497
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6732,904
PragueCzech Republic 6,9714,332
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2352,632
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1942,606
PoloDominican Republic 4,2502,641
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1152,557
PichilingueEcuador 5,9973,726
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9673,708
PuyoEcuador 6,0793,778
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5415,929
ParisFrance 6,4694,020
PerpignanFrance 6,9714,332
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,99911,806
Port-GentilGabon 11,0736,881
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8033,606
PotsdamGermany 6,7284,181
PatrasGreece 8,3735,203
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0631,903
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3532,084
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9143,053
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1732,593
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1222,562
PecsHungary 7,5104,667
PambanIndia 13,2918,259
PuneIndia 12,2137,589
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2438,851
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8728,620
PadovaItaly 7,2434,501
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1384,436
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9414,935
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9244,924
PantelleriaItaly 7,9794,958
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2134,482
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5944,719
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4714,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6154,732
PiacenzaItaly 7,1734,457
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3104,543
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3474,565
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6814,773
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8554,881
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5904,717
PrizziItaly 7,9824,960
PakseLaos 12,3697,686
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5688,432
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8589,854
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8989,879
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5106,531
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8794,896
PatheinMyanmar 12,4087,710
PutaoMyanmar 11,2076,964
PyiMyanmar 12,1777,567
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4187,717
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2858,255
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3698,307
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2512,642
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4686,505
PohangNorth Korea 9,3815,829
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2185,728
PadidanPakistan 11,2116,967
PanjgurPakistan 11,1196,909
ParachinarPakistan 10,4736,508
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2897,015
PeshawarPakistan 10,4796,512
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6987,891
PilarParaguay 9,4075,845
PiscoPeru 7,4464,627
PiuraPeru 6,4173,988
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5264,677
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4887,760
PoznanPoland 6,8974,286
PrzemyslPoland 7,3834,588
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5274,056
PortalegrePortugal 6,6214,115
Porto Portugal 6,4083,982
PavelecRussia 7,6294,741
PecoraRussia 6,8904,282
PermRussia 7,6294,741
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5294,057
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7124,171
PjatigorskRussia 8,7195,418
PoronajskRussia 7,5534,693
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3515,189
Providenja BayRussia 4,5102,802
PskovRussia 6,8864,279
PodorSenegal 7,9364,932
PopradSlovakia 7,3374,559
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9989,320
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5459,038
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2184,485
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4348,348
Port SudanSudan 10,9216,786
ParamariboSuriname 6,2613,891
PiteňSweden 6,0153,737
PalmyraSyria 9,4905,897
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2505,748
PhetchabunThailand 12,3367,666
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3147,652
PhraeThailand 12,1717,563
PhuketThailand 13,3268,281
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2998,264
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5917,824
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8657,995
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4693,399
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0063,732
PoltavaUkraine 7,8744,893
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0806,264
PradoUruguay 10,3026,402
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3616,438
Palestine, IlUsa 1,466911
Pana, IlUsa 1,393866
Paoli, InUsa 1,537955
Paris, IlUsa 1,364847
Park Rapids, MnUsa 462287
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3731,474
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,322822
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8191,130
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,598993
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,227762
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8021,120
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3911,486
Peoria, IlUsa 1,242772
Perry, OkUsa 1,6751,041
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0081,248
Philo, OhUsa 1,6211,007
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3621,468
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 818508
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8921,176
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 465289
Pipestone, MnUsa 783487
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6701,038
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0011,244
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1501,336
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7131,064
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,562971
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 465289
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,228763
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9431,207
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9881,235
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3481,459
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9381,205
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9881,235
Portage, WiUsa 929577
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0681,285
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0661,284
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 952591
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9061,185
Priest River, IdUsa 1,555966
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1181,316
Princeton, InUsa 1,570976
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1151,314
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,576980
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6863,533
PetaukeZambia 13,7808,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -