Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissett, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissett, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissett, Mb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3334,557
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3675,200
OranArgentina 8,8035,470
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8009,818
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0329,341
OstendeBelgium 6,3193,927
ObidosBrazil 7,0044,352
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2325,737
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6091,000
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6101,000
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4246,478
OdenseDenmark 6,3703,958
OtavaloEcuador 5,8823,655
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3097,028
OuluFinland 6,1693,833
OroomiehIran 9,4385,865
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4954,657
OdienneIvory Coast 9,0585,629
ObihiroJapan 8,1225,047
OfunatoJapan 8,5495,312
OitaJapan 9,5655,944
OkayamaJapan 9,3245,794
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2666,380
OmaezakiJapan 9,1345,676
OmuJapan 7,9814,959
OnahamaJapan 8,7855,459
OsakaJapan 9,2515,749
OshimaJapan 9,0665,634
OtaruJapan 8,1975,094
OwaseJapan 9,2795,766
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3094,542
OujoaMorocco 7,3194,548
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2727,626
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9468,666
OphirNew Zealand 14,0058,703
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0088,084
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1768,809
OcotalNicaragua 4,2412,635
OrlandNorway 5,7193,554
OsloNorway 6,0353,750
OhotskRussia 6,6464,130
OkhotskRussia 6,6464,130
OlekminskRussia 7,2114,481
OlenekRussia 6,5234,053
OmskRussia 8,1805,083
OnegaRussia 6,6234,116
OrenburgRussia 8,2675,137
OymyakonRussia 6,3123,923
OviedoSpain 6,4103,983
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9403,691
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4983,416
OdessaUkraine 8,0284,989
OvrucUkraine 7,4944,657
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9041,183
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,019633
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8661,159
Oakley, IdUsa 1,7151,066
Oconto, WiUsa 897558
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,6721,039
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7471,085
Olathe, KsUsa 1,339832
Olivia, MnUsa 697433
Olympia, WaUsa 2,0231,257
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,082672
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,075668
Oolitic, InUsa 1,500932
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7861,731
Orono, MeUsa 2,0831,294
Oshkosh, WiUsa 945588
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6681,037
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,228763
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,339832
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,6251,010
Owosso, MiUsa 1,247775
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7881,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -