Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissett, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissett, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissett, Mb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9124,295
LuandaAngola 12,0917,514
LuenaAngola 12,8047,956
La PlataArgentina 10,2526,371
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6495,375
La RiojaArgentina 9,3805,829
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9856,205
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4837,136
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0975,653
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2229,459
LavertonAustralia 15,1479,412
LearmonthAustralia 15,9099,886
LongreachAustralia 14,0918,756
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0908,756
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6998,513
Low HeadAustralia 15,2199,457
LinzAustria 7,1234,427
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5033,420
LerwickUk 5,5033,420
La PazBolivia 7,9754,955
LavrasBrazil 9,4355,863
LencoisBrazil 8,7975,466
LinharesBrazil 9,5195,915
LondrinaBrazil 9,3505,810
LomBulgaria 7,9424,935
La Ronge, SkCanada 785488
La Tuque, QcCanada 858533
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1581,341
Langara, BcCanada 2,5161,563
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 556345
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,218757
London, OnCanada 1,412878
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2671,409
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 737458
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8181,130
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9794,337
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3175,789
LanzhouChina 10,1396,300
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0176,846
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6583,516
LimonCosta Rica 4,7112,927
LarnacaCyprus 9,2575,752
LimassolCyprus 9,2495,747
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3028,266
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6527,862
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2123,860
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3232,686
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1732,593
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2882,665
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0842,538
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8773,652
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3223,928
LuxorEgypt 10,1056,280
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1672,589
Laucala BayFiji 11,2847,012
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5944,098
Le MansFrance 6,4203,989
LilleFrance 6,3783,963
LyonFrance 6,8504,256
LambarnGabon 11,1766,945
LastourvilleGabon 11,3557,056
LibrevilleGabon 11,0186,847
LeipzigGermany 6,7764,211
LindenbergGermany 6,7914,220
LamiaGreece 8,3495,188
LarissaGreece 8,2815,146
LemnosGreece 8,3875,212
LimnosGreece 8,3925,215
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9123,053
LabeGuinea 8,5725,327
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2973,913
La CeibaHonduras 4,0032,488
La MesaHonduras 4,0172,496
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5216,538
LudhianaIndia 10,8726,756
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1305,052
LatinaItaly 7,6244,738
LatronicoItaly 7,9154,918
LecceItaly 8,0124,979
LodwarKenya 12,4397,730
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9397,419
LiepajaLatvia 6,7314,183
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8534,259
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6124,109
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0254,987
LabuanMalaysia 13,0918,135
LuqaMalta 8,2035,098
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1013,170
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2352,010
LashioMyanmar 11,6867,262
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3308,283
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3968,325
LagosNigeria 10,0656,254
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8213,617
LillehammerNorway 5,9413,692
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7816,699
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9505,562
LimaPeru 7,2384,498
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9237,409
LisbonPortugal 6,5554,073
LeninbadRussia 9,7716,072
LevsiRussia 7,5974,721
LungiSierra Leone 8,7405,431
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3234,551
LanzaroteSpain 7,0204,362
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6904,157
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0234,364
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0434,376
LatakiaSyria 9,2865,771
LampangThailand 12,1677,560
LoeiThailand 12,2137,589
Lop BuriThailand 12,5257,783
LomeTogo 9,9586,188
LeemingUk 5,8703,648
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5033,420
London, EnglandUk 6,1333,811
London-GatwickUk 6,1583,827
LynehamUk 6,0413,754
L’VovUkraine 7,4334,619
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8754,894
LozovajaUkraine 8,0054,975
LubnyUkraine 7,7794,834
LuckUkraine 7,4194,610
LuganskUkraine 8,1415,059
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 864537
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,172728
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3371,452
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3341,450
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5651,594
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7831,108
Laketown, UtUsa 1,537955
Lamar, MoUsa 1,455904
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2301,386
Lancaster, WiUsa 985612
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,343835
Langdon, NdUsa 279174
Laramie, WyUsa 1,324823
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6321,636
Larned, KsUsa 1,472915
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,558968
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2721,412
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9771,229
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,339832
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0611,281
Le Mars, IaUsa 893555
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,464910
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,344835
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 465289
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6801,044
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9961,240
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,9151,190
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8981,179
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6411,019
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0691,286
Lexington, MoUsa 1,344835
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9501,212
Libby, MtUsa 1,453903
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,135705
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9211,194
Lisbon, NdUsa 584363
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8341,140
Llano, TxUsa 2,2441,394
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,248776
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6361,638
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6201,628
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6401,640
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0101,249
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1861,359
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,6291,012
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0781,291
Loup City, NeUsa 1,113692
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7131,065
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9951,240
Luling, TxUsa 2,3801,479
Lusk, WyUsa 1,133704
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0031,245
LivingstoneZambia 13,7258,529
LundaziZambia 13,7288,531
LusakaZambia 13,6968,511
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6868,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -