Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissett, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissett, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissett, Mb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3856,453
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6616,625
KhostAfghanistan 10,5286,542
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1496,306
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9988,077
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22910,085
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2634,513
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1715,699
KandiBenin 9,6415,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7291,074
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 959596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 957595
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6721,039
Kenora, OnCanada 167104
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6131,002
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0831,916
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1441,332
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9091,187
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7001,056
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9286,170
KashiChina 9,9206,164
KunmingChina 11,3697,065
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8527,365
KhargaEgypt 10,0176,224
KosseirEgypt 10,1366,299
KajaaniFinland 6,2953,912
KuopioFinland 6,4153,986
KuusamoFinland 6,1933,848
KarlsruheGermany 6,7724,208
KasselGermany 6,6424,128
KonstanzGermany 6,9194,300
KumasiGhana 9,7136,036
KalamataGreece 8,4955,279
KerkiraGreece 8,1585,069
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6175,355
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0201,877
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1892,603
KankanGuinea 8,8615,506
KindiaGuinea 8,6415,369
KissidougouGuinea 8,8895,524
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1853,844
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3517,054
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3527,054
KeszthelyHungary 7,3974,597
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5372,819
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8267,349
KotaIndia 11,5047,149
KozhikodeIndia 13,0418,104
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2408,849
KermanIran 10,5886,579
KermanshahIran 9,8496,121
Khoram AbadIran 9,9836,204
KilkennyIreland 5,6793,529
KingstonJamaica 4,0422,512
KagoshimaJapan 9,7776,075
KanazawaJapan 9,0175,603
KaruizawaJapan 8,9525,563
KatsuuraJapan 8,9835,582
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0235,607
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9664,950
KobeJapan 9,2635,756
KochiJapan 9,4475,871
KofuJapan 9,0175,603
KumagayaJapan 8,9335,551
KumamotoJapan 9,6455,994
KumejimaJapan 10,4586,499
KureJapan 9,4265,857
KushiroJapan 8,0625,010
KutchanJapan 8,2355,117
KyotoJapan 9,2095,723
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9195,542
KitaleKenya 12,6047,832
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4076,467
KufraLibya 9,7476,057
KaunasLithuania 6,9794,337
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7974,224
KybartaiLithuania 6,9594,325
KarongaMalawi 13,5598,426
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4268,343
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9938,074
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,7758,560
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,4968,386
KuantanMalaysia 13,6608,488
KuchingMalaysia 13,6788,500
KayesMali 8,3675,200
KeniebaMali 8,5165,292
KidalMali 8,9025,532
KitaMali 8,6205,357
KoutiaMali 8,9575,566
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7086,033
KisinevMoldova 7,9004,909
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5675,324
KhatgalMongolia 8,6345,365
KhovdMongolia 8,9805,580
KhujirtMongolia 8,9835,582
KhutagMongolia 8,7145,415
KenitraMorocco 7,0614,388
KalewaMyanmar 11,7037,272
KathaMyanmar 11,5717,190
KawthaungMyanmar 13,0948,137
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1307,538
KengtungMyanmar 11,8347,354
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3777,070
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9078,642
KathmanduNepal 11,2606,997
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4607,743
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3708,308
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2258,218
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0468,107
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2268,219
KanoNigeria 9,9376,175
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2295,735
KarasjokNorway 5,7973,602
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6493,510
KristiansandNorway 6,0503,759
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6873,534
KhasabOman 10,9966,833
KarachiPakistan 11,4147,093
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4067,088
KhanpurPakistan 11,0556,870
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0766,883
KororPalau 11,9497,425
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3104,543
KlodzkoPoland 7,0534,383
KoszalinPoland 6,7184,175
KrakowPoland 7,2284,492
KalakanRussia 7,8364,869
KaliningradRussia 6,8614,264
KamenskoeRussia 5,5103,424
KandalaksaRussia 6,1733,836
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2873,907
KazanRussia 7,7104,791
KemRussia 6,4343,998
KerchRussia 8,3495,188
KhabarovskRussia 7,9374,932
KirenskRussia 7,7254,800
KirovRussia 7,4214,612
KljuciRussia 6,1773,838
KolpasevRussia 7,8564,882
KorfRussia 5,6593,517
KostromaRussia 7,2894,529
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3813,344
KotlasRussia 7,0924,407
KrasnodarRussia 8,4865,273
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3355,180
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7974,845
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0885,026
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2853,284
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9934,967
KurganRussia 8,0455,000
KurskRussia 7,7234,799
KyraRussia 8,5265,298
KigaliRwanda 12,5927,825
KoldaSenegal 8,2525,128
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7735,451
KosiceSlovakia 7,4154,608
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5529,043
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9275,548
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5008,389
KadugliSudan 11,3527,054
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7496,679
KassalaSudan 11,2847,012
KhartoumSudan 11,0706,879
KostiSudan 11,3107,028
KalmarSweden 6,5284,056
KaresuandoSweden 5,7973,602
KarlstadSweden 6,1803,841
KristianstadSweden 6,4834,028
KamishliSyria 9,3585,815
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6327,850
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8037,956
Khon KaenThailand 12,2977,642
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7007,892
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4757,752
KairouanTunisia 7,9714,953
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1335,675
KarsTurkey 9,0745,639
KastamonuTurkey 8,6365,366
KayseriTurkey 8,9625,569
KonyaTurkey 8,9115,537
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3555,813
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1806,326
KinlossUk 5,5483,447
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8964,906
KievUkraine 7,6484,753
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1585,069
KirovogradUkraine 7,8884,902
KlepininoUkraine 8,2405,120
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9614,947
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3384,560
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9734,955
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,239770
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,366849
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,308813
Keene, NhUsa 1,9941,239
Kenton, OhUsa 1,432890
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6641,034
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1771,974
Kimball, NeUsa 1,285798
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8502,392
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6811,045
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2791,416
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2031,369
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9331,201
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6382,261
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9722,468
KabompoZambia 13,2528,235
KabweZambia 13,6128,459
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6108,457
KafirondaZambia 13,4268,343
KaomaZambia 13,3978,325
KasamaZambia 13,4098,333
KasempaZambia 13,3578,300
KawambwaZambia 13,2408,227
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8968,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -