Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissett, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissett, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissett, Mb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2936,396
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0785,020
HuamboAngola 12,6057,833
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7509,166
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2829,496
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2979,506
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8828,626
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2793,280
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7671,720
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4791,540
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4701,535
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,474916
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3971,489
Harrow, OnCanada 1,396868
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6481,024
Hope, BcCanada 1,8361,141
HaikouChina 11,7207,283
HailarChina 8,3695,201
HamiChina 9,5425,929
HetanChina 10,2036,340
HavanaCuba 3,3232,065
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2762,657
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3172,683
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1662,589
HelwanEgypt 9,6355,987
HurguadaEgypt 10,0116,221
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1383,193
HelsinkiFinland 6,5504,070
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5494,070
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8565,503
HamburgGermany 6,4854,030
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4854,030
HannoverGermany 6,5614,077
HelgolandGermany 6,3433,942
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0024,351
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8145,477
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8981,801
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1893,846
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2523,885
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6482,888
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3797,693
HaifaIsrael 9,5195,915
HaboroJapan 8,0575,007
HachijojimaJapan 9,2015,717
HachinoheJapan 8,4215,233
HagiJapan 9,4585,877
HakodateJapan 8,3365,180
HamadaJapan 9,3815,830
HamamatsuJapan 9,1445,682
HikoneJapan 9,1615,693
HimejiJapan 9,2755,763
HiradoJapan 9,6395,990
HirooJapan 8,1745,080
HiroshimaJapan 9,4135,850
HitaJapan 9,5865,957
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7026,029
HunLibya 8,8815,518
HomboriMali 8,9645,570
HomalinMyanmar 11,5127,154
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3667,685
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7678,555
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1458,790
HororataNew Zealand 13,7508,544
HyderabadPakistan 11,3777,070
HuanucoPeru 7,0284,367
HelPoland 6,7994,225
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9344,930
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4824,649
HatangaRussia 6,2633,892
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7204,176
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3827,073
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3366,423
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3474,565
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8217,346
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3225,793
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8935,526
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6538,484
HalaibSudan 10,6356,608
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2586,996
HudeibaSudan 10,9536,806
HaparandaSweden 6,0573,764
HarnosandSweden 6,1093,796
HamaSyria 9,3695,822
HassakahSyria 9,3955,838
Hua HinThailand 12,7817,942
HakkariTurkey 9,4015,842
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9733,712
HersonUkraine 8,0815,022
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5954,719
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4031,493
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9331,201
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,542958
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8871,173
Hart, MiUsa 1,067663
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0201,255
Hartington, NeUsa 942586
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3121,437
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,049652
Hays, KsUsa 1,362847
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5271,570
Hebron, NeUsa 1,239770
Helena, MtUsa 1,288800
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,605998
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1861,359
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0941,301
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6991,056
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8601,156
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2601,405
Highmore, SdUsa 714444
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0151,252
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,436892
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,293803
Holly, CoUsa 1,531952
Homer, AkUsa 3,5412,200
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,328825
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7041,059
Horton, KsUsa 1,264786
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,049652
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9021,182
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,106688
Houma, LaUsa 2,4191,503
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3421,456
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7451,084
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9581,217
Huron, SdUsa 763474
HanoiVietnam 11,7297,288
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8077,958
HarareZimbabwe 14,0918,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -