Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bissett, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bissett, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bissett, Mb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4296,481
ChlefAlgeria 7,4054,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7164,795
CeresArgentina 9,5875,957
ChamicalArgentina 9,5005,903
ChepesArgentina 9,5935,961
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1006,898
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8716,134
CórdobaArgentina 9,6636,005
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6736,011
CorrientesArgentina 9,4485,871
CairnsAustralia 13,4428,353
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6609,110
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18210,055
CedunaAustralia 15,5099,637
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1938,820
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1218,775
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6149,082
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3638,304
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0178,710
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6169,704
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8227,347
CharnocksBarbados 5,3303,312
CotonouBenin 10,0206,226
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6015,966
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7566,063
CabroboBrazil 8,5335,303
CaceresBrazil 8,3245,173
CaetiteBrazil 8,8695,512
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6205,357
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9035,532
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3645,819
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5525,936
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3295,176
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2285,734
CaparaoBrazil 9,5295,921
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9595,567
CaratingaBrazil 9,4455,869
CaravelasBrazil 9,4065,845
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8095,474
CarolinaBrazil 7,9584,945
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5435,930
CataguasesBrazil 9,5695,946
CatalaoBrazil 8,9895,586
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2305,736
CaxiasBrazil 7,9544,943
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9266,168
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5055,285
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5575,939
ChapecoBrazil 9,6606,003
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9864,962
CipoBrazil 8,8225,482
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9494,940
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3035,781
CordeiroBrazil 9,6485,995
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6965,404
CorumbaBrazil 8,6415,370
CoximBrazil 8,7005,406
CrateusBrazil 8,1405,058
CuiabaBrazil 8,3425,184
CuritibaBrazil 9,6395,990
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,277793
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0721,287
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0811,293
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5711,598
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4781,540
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9501,212
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5991,615
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2761,415
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6091,621
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,568974
Chapais, QcCanada 1,479919
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1331,326
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4311,511
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4291,509
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0821,294
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2341,388
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,399870
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,166725
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1491,336
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 863536
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4441,519
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5711,597
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,050652
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,061660
Comox, BcCanada 2,0621,282
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8111,126
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,6311,014
Coronation, AbCanada 1,093679
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,430889
ChicoChile 11,0956,895
ChillanChile 10,0136,222
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0116,221
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0705,636
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9616,811
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8586,126
ChangchunChina 8,7465,435
ChangduChina 10,7906,705
ChangshaChina 10,7666,690
ChengduChina 10,7246,664
ChongqingChina 10,7986,710
Camilo DazaColombia 5,2443,259
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4084,603
CamagueyCuba 3,6392,261
CasablancaCuba 3,3052,054
ChebCzech Republic 6,8844,278
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4404,002
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1582,584
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1932,606
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2012,611
CanarEcuador 6,1673,832
CairoEgypt 9,6145,974
CaenFrance 6,2913,909
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5854,092
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5144,048
CocobeachGabon 10,9826,824
CologneGermany 6,5454,067
ChiosGreece 8,5795,331
CorfuGreece 8,1585,069
ConakryGuinea 8,6295,362
CatacamasHonduras 4,1122,555
CholutecaHonduras 4,2642,650
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8848,006
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5027,147
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5027,147
ChahbaharIran 11,2176,970
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5163,428
ClonesIreland 5,5813,468
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5153,427
CorkIreland 5,6603,517
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6633,519
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6084,728
CameriItaly 7,0664,391
CampobassoItaly 7,7154,794
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5874,715
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6464,751
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5334,681
Cape MeleItaly 7,1684,454
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8814,898
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0935,029
CerviaItaly 7,3644,576
CiampinoItaly 7,5854,713
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2844,526
Cisa PassItaly 7,2204,486
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5254,676
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1624,450
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1655,074
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0665,013
ChibaJapan 8,9505,562
ChichibuJapan 8,9625,569
ChichijimaJapan 9,6485,995
ChoshiJapan 8,9015,531
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4245,856
ChilekaMalawi 14,1458,790
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9088,643
ChitipaMalawi 13,4988,388
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6371,639
ComitanMexico 3,8812,411
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8856,764
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6235,359
ChoirMongolia 8,9365,553
CasablancaMorocco 7,0494,380
ChindeMozambique 14,4989,009
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7187,903
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9808,687
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7088,519
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5268,405
CondegaNicaragua 4,2712,654
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2738,248
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7466,056
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2595,753
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4175,852
ChhorPakistan 11,3857,075
ChitralPakistan 10,2786,387
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4175,852
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0885,648
CajamarcaPeru 6,6764,148
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5894,095
ChiclayoPeru 6,6074,105
ChimbotePeru 6,8924,283
CuzcoPeru 7,5404,686
CzestochowaPoland 7,1344,433
CoimbraPortugal 6,4904,033
CalafatRomania 7,9124,916
CeahlauRomania 7,7704,829
ClujRomania 7,6894,778
ConstantaRomania 8,1475,063
CraiovaRomania 7,9254,925
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6333,501
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6954,160
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4973,416
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6122,866
Cape UelenRussia 4,3012,673
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8984,908
CaraRussia 7,6174,733
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3784,585
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1523,202
ChitaRussia 8,2375,118
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2265,112
CokurdahRussia 5,5783,467
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4594,635
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5089,015
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9015,531
CaceresSpain 6,6744,147
CadizSpain 6,9044,290
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8624,264
CordobaSpain 6,8934,284
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5608,426
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3857,696
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7317,911
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1227,533
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9757,442
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6757,876
ChumphonThailand 13,0248,093
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4275,236
CorumTurkey 8,7635,445
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7946,086
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0096,220
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9723,711
CernovcyUkraine 7,6474,752
ChernigovUkraine 7,5754,707
CarrascoUruguay 10,3066,404
ColoniaUruguay 10,2046,341
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6012,859
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6441,021
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0351,264
Camden, ScUsa 2,2351,389
Canton, NyUsa 1,6721,039
Cantonnw, SdUsa 898558
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3811,480
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0611,281
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,383859
Casper, WyUsa 1,215755
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0281,260
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8621,157
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1361,327
Charles City, IaUsa 916569
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3951,488
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3861,483
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7891,112
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1191,317
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9711,225
Chaska, MnUsa 711442
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9681,223
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8081,123
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9031,183
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2171,378
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,425886
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,302809
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,194742
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,168726
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3691,472
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,532952
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,229764
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,586985
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,582983
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6111,001
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,117694
Clark, SdUsa 692430
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9311,200
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,7051,060
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7261,073
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,504934
Clinton, IaUsa 1,094680
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3222,686
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,293803
College Park, MdUsa 1,9821,232
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,530951
Columbia, MoUsa 1,385861
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2351,389
Columbus, GaUsa 1,515941
Columbus, InUsa 1,537955
Columbus, KsUsa 1,561970
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,577980
Conception, MoUsa 1,228763
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,286799
Conway, ArUsa 1,8071,123
Conway, ScUsa 2,3251,445
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7971,116
Corning, ArUsa 1,7131,064
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8661,159
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5901,609
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1061,309
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7461,085
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1661,346
Covington, LaUsa 2,2761,415
Covington, TnUsa 1,7321,076
Crete, NeUsa 1,120696
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,057657
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3005,779
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3005,779
CaracasVenezuela 5,2133,240
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6053,483
CoroVenezuela 4,9973,105
ChipataZambia 13,8028,577
ChomaZambia 13,7258,529
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3868,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -